Monthly Calendar

May 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • JV Golf @ Laona
  • SB vs Three Lakes/Phelps @ Three Lakes (Doubleheader)
  • Track Invite @ Peshtigo
  • Jr Hi Track Invite @ Three Lakes
  • BB vs Three Lakes/Phelps @ Three Lakes
3
  • Track Meet @ Hilbert
  • Color Run
  • NLC Art Show (High School) Opening Day Reception @ Laona Library (4-6 pm)
  • BB/SB vs Goodman/Pembine @ Laona
4
  • Junior Prom @ Potawatomi Carter Casino Hotel (7-11 pm)
  • Grand March
5
6
  • NLC Art Show @ Laona Library
  • JV Golf @ Pickerel
  • BB/SB vs Elcho @ Laona (SB Doubleheader 4:30-BB starts @ 5:00)
  • Track Invite @ Wittenberg-Birnamwood
7
  • NLC Art Show @ Laona Library
  • JV Golf @ Crivitz
  • Track Invite @ Tomahawk
  • SB vs Goodman Pembine @ Pembine
  • BB vs Goodman/Pembine @ Dunbar
8
  • NLC Art Show @ Laona Library
9
  • NLC Art Show @ Laona Library
  • Track Quad @ Rhinelander
  • JV SB @ Antigo
10
  • NLC Art Show @ Laona Library
  • JV Golf @ Coleman
  • BB @ White Lake (Doubleheader)
  • SB @ Northland Pines
11
12
13
  • Refinish floor-small gym (Unavailable 10-14 days)
  • NLC V Golf @ Bass Lake
  • Jr Hi Track Invite @ Tomahawk
  • BB @ Laona vs Three Lakes/Phelps
  • Track Meet @ Suring (Freshmen & Sophomores only)
  • SB vs Florence @ Laona
  • School Board Meeting
14
  • JV Golf @ Pine Hills
  • NLC V Golf @ George Young
  • Track Invite @ Three Lakes
  • BB/SB @ Bonduel
15
  • Senior Banquet
16
  • V Golf-Pre-Regional round @ McCauslin Brook
  • Track Meet @ Crivitz
  • BB vs Florence @ Laona
17
  • K-1 grades to Wildwood Wildlife Park
  • BB @ Laona vs Wausaukee
18
  • BB Tourney @ Northland Pines
19
20
21
  • 6th grade class trip to Milwaukee/Chicago
  • V Golf Regionals @ McCauslin Brook
22
  • 6th grade class trip to Milwaukee/Chicago
23
  • 6th grade class trip to Milwaukee/Chicago
  • Sectional Track Meet @ Marathon H.S.
24
25
26
27
28
  • 2nd & 3rd grades to Trees for Tomorrow
  • 4th & 5th grades to Camp U-Nah-Li-Ya
  • V Golf Sectionals @ Crivitz
29
30
  • Graduation practice
  • Senior cookout
31
  • Awards in Gym-High school students (8:30-10:00 am)
  • Beach Day for high school students (10:45-on)
  • Graduation @ 1:00 pm on Saturday, June 1
  • Monday & Tuesday, June 3 & June 4 Staff Development
  • Final day for students!!
  • Kindergarten Graduation
  • Elementary Awards