Laona/Wabeno Athletics

Check out our new websites for Laona/Wabeno Athletics!

https://sites.google.com/a/laona.k12.wi.us/laona-wabeno-rebel-athletics/home

 

www.northernlakeswi.org

September 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
  • Cross Country: MS vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Antigo, Mosinee, Amherst, Bonduel, Clintonville, Goodman-Pembine Patriots, Gresham, Manawa, Peshtigo, Rosholt, Shawano Community, Marion, Iola-Scandinavia (Away)
  • Cross Country: Varsity vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Antigo/Three Lakes/Rhinelander, Antigo, Mosinee, Seymour, Amherst, Bonduel, Goodman-Pembine Patriots, Gresham, Manawa, Rosholt, Shawano Community, Shiocton, Marion, Crandon, Menominee Indian, Iola-Scandinavia (Away)
  • Football: Boys Junior Varsity vs. White Lake/Elcho (Away)
6
7
  • Football: Boys JH vs. Elcho (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. Florence (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. White Lake (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Florence (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. White Lake (Home)
8
  • Football: Boys Varsity vs. Three Lakes/Phelps (Home)
9
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. Crandon, Crivitz, Elcho, Goodman-Pembine Patriots, Lakeland Union, Three Lakes, White Lake, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Home)
10
11
  • Football: Boys Junior Varsity vs. Laona/Wabeno vs. Three Lakes/Phelps (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. Crandon, Elcho, Three Lakes (Away)
12
  • Football: Boys JH vs. Three Lakes/Phelps (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. Laona/Wabeno vs. Elcho (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. Crandon (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Laona/Wabeno vs. Elcho (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Crandon (Home)
13
14
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. Three Lakes (Away)
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. Goodman-Pembine Patriots (Away)
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Three Lakes (Away)
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Goodman-Pembine Patriots (Away)
15
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh (Away)
  • Football: Boys Varsity vs. Laona/Wabeno vs. Crivitz (Home)
16
  • Cross Country: Varsity vs. Wausau East, Adams/Friendship, Albany, Amherst, Antigo, Appleton East, Athens, Auburndale, Boscobel, Central, Chequamegon High School, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), DC Everest, De Forest, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Edgar, Edgewood, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Homestead, Iola-Scandinavia, Kiel, Lakeland Union, Little Chute, Loyal, Madison Memorial, Marathon, Marshfield High School, Medford Area, Merrill, Mosinee, Neillsville, Nekoosa, Northland Pines, Oregon, Pacelli, Peshtigo, Phillips, Prentice/Rib Lake (Coop Team), Pulaski, Antigo/Three Lakes/Rhinelander, River Falls, Rosholt, Seymour, Shawano Community, Shorewood, Spencer, Stevens Point (SPASH), Stratford - WI, Sun Prairie, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Waukesha West, Waunakee, Wausau West, West Salem (Away)
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh (Away)
17
18
  • Football: Boys Junior Varsity vs. Crivitz (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. Three Lakes, Crandon, Phelps (Away)
19
  • Football: Boys JH vs. Crivitz (Away)
  • Volleyball: Girls JV Reserve vs. Crivitz (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. Phelps (Away)
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Phelps (Away)
  • Volleyball: Girls JV Reserve vs. Crivitz (Home)
20
21
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. Three Lakes (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Three Lakes (Home)
22
  • Football: Boys Varsity vs. Laona/Wabeno vs. Crandon (Home)
23
24
25
  • Volleyball: Girls JV Reserve vs. Crivitz, Niagara, Suring (Away)
  • Football: Boys Junior Varsity vs. Menomonee Indian (Home)
26
  • Football: 7th/8th vs. Crandon (Home)
  • Football: Boys JH vs. Crandon (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. Goodman-Pembine Patriots (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Goodman-Pembine Patriots (Home)
27
28
  • Cross Country: Varsity vs. Rosholt, Adams-Friendship Middle, Bonduel, Clintonville, East Junior, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Mosinee Middle, Pacelli, Stevens Point Area, Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle, Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Away)
  • Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity vs. White Lake (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. White Lake (Home)
29
  • Football: Boys Varsity vs. Florence (Away)
30
  • Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh (Away)