Laona/Wabeno Athletics

Check out our new websites for Laona/Wabeno Athletics!

https://sites.google.com/a/laona.k12.wi.us/laona-wabeno-rebel-athletics/home

 

www.northernlakeswi.org

April 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
  • Track and Field: Varsity vs. Crivitz, Oneida (Away)
4
5
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity vs. Coleman (Away)
  • Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Coleman (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys 7th/8th vs. Phelps (Away)
  • Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th vs. Phelps (Away)
6
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity vs. Wisconsin Dells (Away)
  • Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Wisconsin Dells (Away)
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity vs. Adams/Friendship, Black River Falls, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Regis, Escanaba, Gibraltar, Hayward Community Schools, Kewaunee, Lake Mills, Little Chute, Loyal, Marshfield, Mauston, Medford, Menomonie, New Richmond, Phillips, Platteville, Prentice, Roncalli, Schaeffer Academy, St. Croix Central, St. Mary's Springs, Thorp, Three Lakes/Phelps, Union Grove, Viroqua, Whitewater (Away)
7
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity vs. Wisconsin Dells (Away)
  • Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Wisconsin Dells (Away)
  • Track and Field: Varsity vs. Northland Pines, Antigo/Three Lakes/Rhinelander, Tomahawk, Medford, Three Lakes, Marquette Senior, Merrill, Crandon (Away)
8
9
10
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity vs. Goodman-Pembine Patriots (Away)
  • Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Goodman-Pembine Patriots (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys 7th/8th vs. Elcho (Away)
  • Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th vs. Elcho (Away)
11
12
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity vs. White Lake (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys 7th/8th vs. White Lake (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th vs. White Lake (Home)
13
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-26-18) vs. Three Lakes/Phelps (Home)
  • Softball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-26-18) vs. Three Lakes/Phelps (Home)
14
  • Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Oconto, Menominee MI (Away)
15
16
  • Basketball: Boys 7th/8th vs. Goodman-Pembine Patriots (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th vs. Goodman-Pembine Patriots (Home)
17
  • Track and Field: Varsity vs. Antigo/Three Lakes/Rhinelander, Clintonville, Three Lakes, Crandon (Away)
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity vs. Crandon (Home)
  • Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Crandon (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys 7th/8th vs. Three Lakes (Away)
  • Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th vs. Three Lakes (Away)
18
19
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity vs. Florence (Home)
  • Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Florence (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys 7th/8th vs. Crandon (Away)
  • Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th vs. Crandon (Away)
20
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity vs. Crivitz (Home)
  • Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Crivitz (Home)
21
22
23
  • Track and Field: Varsity vs. Florence, Forest Park, North Dickinson, Norway, Three Lakes/Phelps (Away)
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity vs. Northland Pines (Home)
  • Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Northland Pines (Home)
24
  • Track and Field: Varsity vs. Suring, Bonduel, Coleman, Crivitz, Gillett, Lena, Menomonee Indian, Wolf River Lutheran (Away)
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity vs. Wausaukee (Away)
  • Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Wausaukee (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys 7th/8th vs. Goodman-Pembine Patriots (Away)
  • Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th vs. Goodman-Pembine Patriots (Away)
25
26
  • Track and Field: Varsity vs. Oconto Falls, Seymour, Algoma, Bonduel, Coleman, Hilbert, Kewaunee, Lena, Mercer, Mishicot, Peshtigo, Sturgeon Bay, Oconto (Away)
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity() (Rescheduled to 04-13-18) vs. Three Lakes/Phelps (Home)
  • Softball: Girls Varsity() (Rescheduled to 04-13-18) vs. Three Lakes/Phelps (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys 7th/8th vs. Phelps (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th vs. Phelps (Home)
27
  • Basketball: Boys 7th/8th vs. Elcho (Home)
  • Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th vs. Elcho (Home)
28
29
30
  • Track and Field: Varsity vs. Suring, Lena, Menomonee Indian, Wolf River Lutheran (Away)